[language-switcher]

Privacy policy

WHO WE ARE

We, i.e. the Association of Latino Dancers Iași, based in MAIN STR. NO. FN, ET. 1, AP. 6, DANCU VILLAGE, DISTRICT. IAȘI, having CUI 46348900, established by INCH 262/PJ/2022, legally represented by Romică Ursu, we have taken the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to respect your personal data against loss or alteration, as well as in order to eliminate risks regarding unauthorized access .

Thus, the processing of personal data is in accordance with the legal provisions on the protection of personal data and EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR).

Our contact details:

Address:
MAIN STREET NO. FN, ET. 1, AP. 6, DANCU VILLAGE, DISTRICT. IASI.
Phone: Romică Ursu +40 741 125 187

You can also contact us at the Contact section displayed on the website www.venvenfestival.com

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS ABOUT YOU?

When we talk about personal data, we refer to the data that can be used to identify a living natural person, such as the name and address in the identity card, residential address, telephone number, e-mail address. The identification must be made exclusively on the basis of this information or in conjunction with other data in our possession.

If you choose to use our website or benefit from our services, we will be able to collect the following personal information about you: name and surname, telephone number, e-mail address, postal address, IP address, date of birth.

In all cases, the details we request from you through the website are necessary to deliver your ticket, respectively to offer you an optimal service, and if you refuse to provide them, you may not be able to benefit fully of our services.

Accredited photographers, videographers and journalists are present during the festival to immortalize the best moments, so we can also process data contained in your image through photos or videos. These photos/videos will be processed exclusively for journalistic or artistic purposes, respectively for their publication on our social media pages. We will not use your image for commercial purposes, except with your prior consent.

Regarding personal medical data, for individuals with disabilities who are granted free access to the Event, we will proceed to verify the disability classification certificates at the access point without storing, saving, copying, scanning, reproducing, or collecting them. The verification of disability classification certificates is carried out to prevent any form of fraud and to provide free access to individuals with disabilities who have complied with the provisions of the Regulations posted on the website www.venvenfestival.com. As for the medical information provided to the Organizer through self-declarations, they will be processed for the purpose of granting free access to individuals with disabilities who have complied with the provisions of the Regulations posted on the website www.venvenfestival.com, for a period not exceeding 30 days after the completion of the Event.

HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

We collect information about you in three ways:

Directly – when you purchase the participation ticket(s) from the website www.venvenfestival.com (WEB); when you subscribe to the newsletter; when you contact us, when you apply for press accreditation or when you fill out our form to become a volunteer. Therefore, it is very important to remember that, if other people are using your computer/mobile device, you must log out after completing the navigation section. Otherwise, any person with access to your devices will automatically have access to all the information you have provided us, without the subscriber being able to assume responsibility in this regard.

Automatically – when you use our services on the WEB, we collect information through cookies. For more information on the use of cookies, please consult art. 6 of this Policy.

In addition, if you have previously provided us with personal information, we may automatically associate that information with other information we collect from your user account whenever you log in, so that we can identify you on multiple devices and browsers, offering you the same browsing experience, regardless of the environment you connect to.

From third parties – we may also obtain information about you from third parties. We can also obtain information about you from third parties that operate data through cookies.

We mention that your data will be stored for a reasonable period of time, relative to the purpose for which we collected that data. For example, the data processed for the purpose of participating in a contest will be stored exclusively for the period of the contest’s development and validation, if there are no legal obligations requiring their preservation. Also, the data processed for the purpose of delivering the ticket(s) and for your participation in the festival will be stored until the expiration of the 14-day period after the end of the festival, and the data stored on the occasion of your subscription to the newsletter will be stored for a period for 1 year, in order to keep you informed about the VenVen Festival – 2023 edition.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

When you interact with us we will collect personal data and use it for various purposes, such as:

validating, delivering and invoicing orders, solving cancellations or problems of any kind related to an order, services or purchased goods,

sending newsletters and/or periodic alerts regarding the development of fthe summer, by using electronic mail (e-mail)

according to the purpose mentioned at the time when you directly provided us with the data (eg: applying to become a volunteer, obtaining press accreditation, registering for promotional campaigns and contests, etc.),

we also use your personal data to analyze and evaluate your personal interests and preferences, to personalize your experiences on the site and to improve our services and provide you with services tailored to your interests and preferences.

TO WHOM DO WE TRANSFER YOUR DATA?

We guarantee that your data will not be sold or rented to other natural or legal persons, so that they can be used by other companies, without your consent. However, we will be able to communicate your data to third parties to ensure that you can benefit from our services at the highest quality, such as to the service providers that ensure the operation of the WEB or the online payment system, marketing agencies, authorities or public institutions in order to fulfill legal obligations, etc.

Your data will not be transferred outside the European Economic Area.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that stores Internet settings. Most websites use cookie technology. Cookies are downloaded by your internet browser the first time you visit a website. The next time you visit this website from the same device, the cookie and its information are either sent back to the website where it was generated (primary cookies) or to another website to which it belongs (secondary cookies processed by third parties). Through this, the WEB can detect the fact that it has already been opened using this browser and, in some cases, will then diversify the content it displays.

When you access our services through the WEB, we can use cookies, in order to simplify the browsing experience, allowing, for example, access to users who have previously registered, access to promotions and contests reserved exclusively for registered users, without being you need to register for each visit. We also use cookies to measure audience parameters, traffic and the number of accesses.

COOKIES INCLUDED IN THIS WEBSITE WHICH DO NOT REQUIRE CONSENT

Mandatory cookies, known as “strictly necessary” cookies, allow functionalities without which the use of the website for the desired purpose would be impossible. These cookies are used exclusively by this website and are therefore known as “primary cookies”. They are saved only on your device while browsing. An example of the need to use strictly necessary cookies is to ensure that what you see on the screen corresponds to the volume of data that your Internet connection can handle. Moreover, a cookie of this kind is used to store your consent regarding the use of cookies on our site.

Your consent is not required for the use of strictly necessary cookies.

PRIMARY COOKIES WHICH REQUIRE CONSENT

Cookies, which from a legal point of view are not essential for the use of the WEB, still perform important functions. Without these cookies, the functionalities that allow the easy use of our services will no longer be available.

THE USE OF COOKIES PROCESSED BY THIRD PARTIES IN THIS WEBSITE REQUIRES CONSENT

This WEB integrates content belonging to third-party service providers. These third-party service providers can place cookies while you visit the WEB, through this they can obtain information about this fact. If you need more information about how these third-party service providers use cookies, please visit their websites. If you do not want to accept cookies at all, then you can configure this directly in the browser.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

In accordance with the applicable legal provisions, you have a series of rights that are quite complex and include exemptions, for which it is recommended to consult the related legislation as well as the directives issued by the competent authorities to obtain complete explanations regarding these rights. However, you can find a summary of your rights below:

7.1. RIGHT TO DATA ACCESS

You have the right to obtain confirmation that your personal data is or is not processed by us. In addition, you have the right to obtain more detailed information regarding the personal data stored and their processing by us and, in certain circumstances, you have the right to obtain a copy of this personal data.

7.2. THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION OF DATA

You have the right to request the rectification of incorrect personal data and, taking into account the purpose for which they are processed, to request thatfilling in missing personal data.

7.3. THE RIGHT TO DELETE DATA

In certain cases, you have the right to delete your personal data without undue delay. These circumstances include: i) when personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed; ii) when you withdraw your consent for consent-based processing; iii) when the processing is for direct marketing purposes (including newsletter) and; iv) when personal data were processed without complying with the legislation in force. However, there are certain general exemptions from the right to delete data. These general exemptions include cases where processing is necessary: i) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information; ii) to fulfill legal obligations or; iii) for the establishment, exercise and defense of legal claims.

7.4. RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING

In certain cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Where processing has been restricted, we may continue to store your personal data. Otherwise, we will process them only when: i) we have your consent; ii) are necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; iii) are necessary to protect the rights of another natural or legal person, or; iv) for important reasons aimed at the public interest.

7.5. THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

To the extent that the legal framework for processing is represented by your consent and this processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to obtain your personal data in a structured format, commonly used and compatible with generic reading devices. However, this right does not apply where its exercise would negatively affect the rights and freedoms of others.

7.6. THE RIGHT TO OBJECT

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons specific to your individual situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary: i) to carry out an action in the public interest or in the exercise of any authority officials with whom we were invested or; ii) for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party. In such a case we will stop processing your personal data, except when we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms, or when the processing aims to establish, exercise and defend legal claims.

7.7. THE RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

To the extent that the legal basis for data processing derives from your consent, you have the right to withdraw it at any time.

If you withdraw your consent, we will stop processing your personal data, except in cases and to the extent that the continuation of processing is allowed or mandatory in accordance with the data protection regulations in force or with other laws and regulations that apply in this context, following that we will communicate these reasons to you as a subscriber.

If you refrain from providing the necessary consents or, if you later withdraw from these consents, this may result in the fact that you will no longer be able to benefit from part of the service offer provided by us.

7.8. THE RIGHT TO COMPLAINT TO THE DATA PROTECTION SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

You have the right to file a complaint with the local data protection supervisory authority at any time. The data protection supervisory authority in Romania is:

National Supervisory Authority of Personal Data Processing

Bld. General Gheorghe Magheru 28-30,
010336, Bucharest,
Romania
Phone: 031 805 9211
www.dataprotection.ro

WHAT HAPPENS IF I AM NOT OF MAJOR?

We are concerned with the confidentiality and safety of minors on the Internet, but also within the festival, which is why we invite you to read the sections regarding the access of minors to the festival within the Regulation that can be accessed here.

This Site and our Services are not intended or directed at persons under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect or solicit information from minors. We do not knowingly allow minors to use our Site or Services. We will delete any information that we discover is collected from a minor, except as expressly disclosed by the minor under the supervision of a parent/legal guardian or even by the parent/legal guardian.

We strongly recommend that you do not declare an age other than your own.

PROCESSING OF OTHER PERSONS’ DATA

If you choose to provide us with other people’s personal data, such as when you purchase tickets on behalf of another person, you assume responsibility regarding the way in which you obtained these data and that you have a legal basis for processing them, we cannot be held responsible for the violation of the rights of the respective persons.

DATA PRIVACY POLICY UPDATE

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to add, modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy in the future to ensure that the information contained provides relevant and adequate information regarding our collection and processing of your data .personal.

You can always find the updated version of the GDPR Policy on this web page.

  1. CINE SUNTEM?

Noi, adica Asociația Dansatorilor Latino Iași, cu sediul în STR. PRINCIPALĂ NR. FN, ET. 1, AP. 6, SAT DANCU, JUD. IAȘI, având CUI 46348900, înființată prin  INCH 262/PJ/2022, reprezentată legal prin Romică Ursu, am luat masurile tehnice și organizatorice necesare in vederea respectarii datelor tale cu caracter personal impotriva pierderii sau alterarii, precum si in vederea eliminarii riscurilor privind accesul neautorizat.

Astfel, prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal este in conformitate cu prevederile legale privind protectia datelor cu caracter personal si a Regulamentului UE 2016/679 (in continuare RGPD).

Datele noastre de contact:

Adresa: STR. PRINCIPALĂ NR. FN, ET. 1, AP. 6, SAT DANCU, JUD. IAȘI.

Telefon: Romică Ursu +40 741 125 187

Ne puteți contacta și la secțiunea Contact afișată pe site-ul www.venvenfestival.com.

 

  1. CE DATE CU CARACTER PERSONAL PRELUCRAM DESPRE TINE?

Cand vorbim despre date cu caracter personal ne referim la datele cu ajutorul carora poate fi identificata o persoana fizica in viata, cum ar fi numele si domiciliul din cartea de identitate, adresa de resedinta, numarul de telefon, adresa de e-mail. Identificarea trebuie sa poata fi facuta exclusiv in baza acestor informatii sau in coroborare cu alte date in a caror posesie suntem.

Daca alegi sa utilizezi site-ul nostru sau sa beneficiezi de serviciile noastre, vom putea colecta urmatoarele informatii personale despre tine: numele și prenumele, numarul de telefon, adresa de e-mail, adresa postala, adresa IP, data nasterii.

In toate cazurile, detaliile pe care ti le solicitam prin intermediul site-ului sunt necesare pentru a-ti livra biletul, respectiv pentru a-ți oferi un serviciu optim, iar in cazul in care refuzi sa ni le furnizezi este posibil sa nu poti beneficia pe deplin de serviciile noastre.

In cadrul festivalului sunt prezenti pentru a imortaliza cele mai tari momente fotografi, videografi si jurnalisti acreditati, astfel ca putem prelucra si date constand in imaginea ta prin intermediul fotografiilor sau filmarilor. Aceste fotografii/filmari vor fi prelucrate exclusiv in scop jurnalistic sau artistic, respectiv pentru publicarea acestora pe paginile noastre de socializare. Nu vom folosi imaginea ta in scopuri comerciale, decat cu acordul tau prealabil.

In ceea ce priveste datele cu caracter medical, in cazul persoanelor cu dizabilitati care beneficiaza de acces gratuit la Eveniment, vom proceda si la verificarea certificatelor de incadrare in gradul de handicap la punctul de acces, fara a le stoca, salva, copia, scana, reproduce, colecta. Verificarea certificatelor de incadrare in gradul de handicap se realizeaza in scopul de a evita orice forma de frauda si a oferi acces gratuit persoanelor cu dizabilitati care au respectat prevederile Regulamentului afisat pe site-ul www.venvenfestival.com. In ceea ce priveste informatiile cu caracter medical puse la dispozitia Organizatorului prin intermediul declaratiilor pe proprie raspundere, acestea vor fi prelucrate in scopul de a oferi acces gratuit persoanelor cu dizabilitati care au respectat prevederile Regulamentului afisat pe site-ul www.venvenfestival.com, pentru o perioadă ce nu depășește 30 de zile de la finalizarea Evenimentului.

  1. CUM COLECTAM DATELE CU CARACTER PERSONAL?

     

Colectam informatii despre tine in trei moduri:

  1. In mod direct – atunci cand achiziționezi biletul/biletele de participare de pe site-ul www.venvenfestival.com  (WEB); cand te abonezi la newsletter; atunci cand ne contactezi, atunci cand aplici pentru acreditare de presa sau cand completezi formularul nostru pentru a deveni voluntar. De aceea, este foarte important sa retii ca, in cazul in care alte persoane folosesc computerul/device-ul tau mobil, trebuie sa te deloghezi la finalizarea sectiunii de navigare. In caz contrar, orice persoana cu acces la device-urile tale va avea automat acces si la toate informatiile pe care ni le-ai furnizat, fără ca subscrisa să ne putem asuma răspunderea în acest sens.
  2. In mod automat – atunci cand utilizezi serviciile noastre de pe WEB, colectam informatii prin intermediul cookie-urilor. Pentru mai multe informatii privind utilizarea cookie-urilor, te rugam sa consulti art. 6 din prezenta Politică.
    In plus, daca in prealabil ne-ai furnizat informatii cu caracter personal, putem asocia automat acele informatii cu alte informatii pe care le colectam din contul tau de utilizator ori de cate ori te loghezi, astfel incat sa te putem identifica pe mai multe dispozitive si browsere, oferindu-ti aceeasi experienta de navigare, indiferent de mediul pe care te conectezi.
  3. De la terti – informatii despre tine putem obtine si de la terte parti. Putem obtine informatii despre tine si de la terte parti ce opereaza date prin intermediul cookie-urilor.

     

Mentionam ca datele tale vor fi stocate pentru o perioada rezonabila de timp, raportat la scopul pentru care am colectat acele date. De exemplu, datele prelucrate in scopul participarii la un concurs vor fi stocate exclusiv pentru perioada desfasurarii si validarii concursului, daca nu exista obligatii legale care impun pastrarea acestora. De asemenea, datele prelucrate in scopul livrarii biletului/biletelor de participare si in scopul participarii tale la festival vor fi stocate pana la expirarea undei durate de 14 zile dupa finalizarea festivalului, iar datele stocate cu ocazia abonării tale la newsletter vor fi stocate pe o perioadă de 1 an, în scopul de a te ține informat cu privire la VenVen Festival – ediția 2023.

 

  1. CUM UTILIZAM DATELE TALE CU CARACTER PERSONAL?

     

Atunci cand interactionezi cu noi vom colecta date cu caracter personal si le vom folosi in diverse scopuri, cum ar fi:

  • validarea, livrarea si facturarea comenzilor, rezolvarea anularilor sau a problemelor de orice natura referitoare la o comanda, la serviciile sau bunurile achizitionate,
  • trimiterea de Newslettere si/sau alerte periodice referitoare la desfasurarea festivalului, prin folosirea postei electronice (e-mail)
  • conform scopului mentionat la momentul la care ne-ai furnizat in mod direct datele (ex: aplicarea pentru a deveni voluntar, obtinerea acreditarii de presa, inscrierea la campaniile promotionale si concursuri etc.),
  • folosim, de asemenea, datele tale cu caracter personal pentru a analiza si evalua interesele si preferintele personale, pentru a personaliza experientele tale de pe site si pentru a ne imbunatati serviciile si a-ti oferi servicii potrivite intereselor si preferintelor dvs.

     

  1. CUI TRANSFERAM DATELE TALE?

     

Iti garantam ca datele tale nu vor fi vandute sau inchiriate catre alte persoane fizice sau juridice, astfel incat sa poata fi folosite de catre alte companii, fara consimtamantul tau. Cu toate acestea, vom putea comunica datele tale unor terti pentru a ne asigura ca poti beneficia de serviciile noastre la cea mai inalta calitate, cum ar fi catre furnizorii de servicii care asigura functionarea WEB sau a sistemului de plati online, agentii de marketing, autoritati sau institutii publice in vederea indeplinirii obligatiilor legale etc.

Datele tale nu vor fi transferate in afara Spatiului Economic European.

  1. COOKIES

     

Un cookie este un fisier text de dimensiuni mici care stocheaza setari din Internet. Majoritatea website-urilor utilizeaza tehnologia cookie. Cookie-urile sunt descarcate de catre browser-ul tau de internet prima data atunci cand vizitezi un website. Data viitoare cand vizitezi acest website de pe acelasi dispozitiv, cookie-ul si informatiile din el sunt fie trimise inapoi catre website-ul unde a fost generat (cookie-uri primare), fie catre un alt website de care apartine acesta (cookie-uri procesate de catre terti). Prin aceasta, WEB-ul poate detecta faptul ca a fost deja deschis utilizand acest browser si, in unele cazuri, va diversifica apoi continutul pe care il afiseaza.

Cand accesezi serviciile noastre prin WEB, putem utiliza cookie-uri, in scopul de a simplifica experienta de navigare, permitand, de exemplu, accesul utilizatorilor care s-au inreigstrat in prealabil, accesul la promotii si concursi rezervate exclusiv utilizatorilor inregistrati, fara a fi nevoie sa te inregistrezi la fiecare vizita. De asemenea, folosim cookies pentru a masura parametreii de audienta, trafic si numarul de accesari.

COOKIE-URI INCLUSE IN ACEST WEBSITE CARE NU NECESITA CONSIMTAMANT

Cookie-urile obligatorii, cunoscute sub numele de cookie-urile “strict necesare”, permit functionalitati fara de care utilizarea website-ului in scopul dorit ar fi imposibila. Aceste cookie-uri sunt utilizate exclusiv de acest website si sunt, prin urmare, cunoscute sub numele de “cookie-uri primare”. Ele sunt salvate numai pe device-ul tau in timpul navigarii. Un exemplu in ce priveste necesitatea utilizarii cookie-urilor strict necesare este asigurarea faptului ca ceea ce vezi pe ecran corespunde volumului de date pe care il poate gestiona conexiunea ta la Internet. Mai mult, un cookie de acest gen este utilizat pentru a stoca consimtamantul tau in ce priveste utilizarea cookie-urilor pe site-ul nostru.

Consimtamantul tau nu este necesar pentru utilizarea cookie-urilor strict necesare.

COOKIE-URI PRIMARE CARE NECESITA CONSIMTAMANT

Cookie-urile care din punct de vedere juridic nu sunt esentiale pentru utilizarea WEB-ului, indeplinesc totusi functii importante. Fara aceste cookie-uri, functionalitatile care permit utilizarea cu usurinta a serviciilor noastre nu vor mai fi disponibile.

UTILIZAREA IN ACEST WEBSITE A COOKIE-URILOR PROCESATE DE TERTI CARE NECESITA CONSIMTAMANT

Acest WEB integreaza continut apartinand unor furnizori de servicii terti. Acesti furnizori de servicii terti pot plasa cookie-uri in timp ce vizitati WEB-ul, prin aceasta pot obtine informatii cu privire la acest fapt. Daca ai nevoie de mai multe informatii despre modul in care acesti furnizori de servicii terti utilizeaza cookie-urile, te rugam sa accesezi website-urile acestora. Daca nu doresti sa accepti deloc cookie-uri, atunci poti configura acest lucru direct in browser.

  1. CARE SUNT DREPTURILE TALE?

In conformitate cu prevederile legale aplicabile ai o serie de drepturi care sunt destul de complexe si includ derogari, fapt pentru care este recomandat sa consulti legislatia aferenta precum si directivele emise de catre autoritatile competente pentru a obtine explicatii complete cu privire la aceste drepturi. Poti gasi insa un rezumat al drepturilor tale mai jos:

7.1. DREPTUL LA ACCESAREA DATELOR

Ai dreptul de a obtine confirmarea ca datele tale cu caracter personal sunt sau nu procesate de catre noi. In plus, ai dreptul sa obtii informatii mai detaliate in ce priveste datele personale stocate si in ce priveste procesarea lor de catre noi si, in anumite circumstante, aveti dreptul sa obtineti o copie a acestor date personale.

7.2. DREPTUL LA RECTIFICAREA DATELOR

Ai dreptul sa soliciti rectificarea datelor personale incorecte si, tinand cont de scopul in care ele sunt procesate, sa soliciti completarea datelor personale care lipsesc.

7.3. DREPTUL LA STERGEREA DATELOR

In anumite cazuri ai dreptul la stergerea datelor tale personale fara intarzieri nejustificate. Aceste circumstante includ: i) atunci cand datele personale nu mai sunt necesare in raport cu scopurile pentru care au fost colectate sau procesate; ii) atunci cand iti retragi consimtamantul pentru procesarea pe baza de consimtamant; iii) atunci cand procesarea este in scopuri de marketing direct (inclusiv newsletter) si; iv) atunci cand datele personale au fost procesate fara respectarea legislatiei in vigoare. Totusi, exista anumite derogari generale de la dreptul de stergere a datelor. Aceste derogari generale includ cazurile in care procesarea este necesara: i) pentru exercitarea dreptului la libertatea de exprimare si informare; ii) pentru indeplinirea obligatiilor legale sau; iii) pentru stabilirea, exercitarea si apararea revendicarilor legale.

7.4. DREPTUL LA RESTRICTIONAREA PROCESARII

In anumite cazuri ai dreptul la restrictionarea procesarii datelor tale personale. Acolo unde procesarea a fost restrictionata, noi putem continua sa stocam datele tale personale. Altfel, noi le vom procesa numai atunci cand: i) avem consimtamantul tau; ii) sunt necesare pentru stabilirea, exercitarea sau apararea revendicarilor legale; iii) sunt necesare pentru protejarea drepturilor unei alte persoane fizice sau juridice, sau; iv) din considerente importante care vizeaza interesul public.

7.5. DREPTUL LA PORTABILITATEA DATELOR

In masura in care cadrul legal pentru procesare este reprezentat de consimtamantul tau si aceasta procesare este realizata prin mijloace automatizate, ai dreptul sa obti datele tale cu caracter personal intr-un format structurat, folosit in mod uzual si compatibil cu dispozitivele de citire generice. Totusi, acest drept nu se aplica acolo unde exercitarea lui ar afecta in mod negativ drepturile si libertatile altora.

7.6. DREPTUL LA OBIECTIE

Ai dreptul sa obiectezi cu privire la procesarea datelor tale personale din considerente specifice situatiei dvs. individuale, dar numai in masura in care temeiul legal pentru procesare e acela ca procesarea este necesara: i) pentru desfasurarea unei actiuni in interesul public sau in exercitiul oricarei autoritati oficiale cu care am fost investiti sau; ii) in scopul intereselor legitime urmarite de catre noi sau de catre o entitate terta. Intr-un astfel de caz noi vom inceta procesarea datelor personale, cu exceptia situatiei cand putem demonstra considerente legitime convingatoare pentru procesare care au precedenta in raport cu interesele, drepturile si libertatile dvs., sau atunci cand procesarea are ca scop stabilirea, exercitarea si apararea revendicarilor legale.

7.7. DREPTUL LA RETRAGEREA CONSIMTAMANTULUI

In masura in care temeiul legal pentru procesarea datelor decurge din consimtamantul tau, ai dreptul sa il retragi in orice moment.

In cazul in care iti retragi consimtamantul acordat, noi vom inceta procesarea datelor dvs. personale, in afara cazurilor si in masura in care continuarea procesarii este permisa sau obligatorie in conformitate cu reglementarile de protectie a datelor in vigoare sau cu alte legi si reglementari care se aplica in acest context, urmand ca subscrisa sa iti comunicam aceste motive.

Daca te abtii de la furnizarea consimtamintelor necesare sau, daca te retragi ulterior din aceste consimtaminte, acest lucru poate avea ca o consecinta faptul ca nu vei mai putea beneficia de o parte din oferta de servicii furnizate de noi.

7.8. DREPTUL DE A FACE PLANGERE LA AUTORITATEA DE SUPRAVEGHERE A PROTECTIEI DATELOR

Ai dreptul sa inregistrezi oricand o plangere la autoritatea locala de supraveghere a protectiei datelor. Autoritatea de supraveghere a protectiei datelor in Romania este:

Autoritatea Nationala de Supraveghere a Prelucrarii Datelor cu Caracter Personal
Bld. General Gheorghe Magheru 28-30,
010336, Bucuresti,
Romania
Tel: 031 805 9211
www.dataprotection.ro

  1. CE SE INTAMPLA DACA NU SUNT MAJOR?

Ne preocupam de confidentialitatea si de siguranta minorilor pe internet, dar si in cadrul festivalului, motiv pentru care te invitam sa citesti si sectiunile privind accesul minorilor la festival din cadrul Regulamentului ce poate fi accesat aici.

Acest site și Serviciile noastre nu sunt destinate sau direcționate către persoane cu vârsta sub 18 ani. Nu colectăm și nu solicităm cu bună știință informații de la minori. Nu permitem cu bună știință minorilor să folosească Site-ul sau Serviciile noastre. Vom șterge orice informații despre care descoperim că sunt colectate de la un minor, cu excepția celor comunicate expres de minor sub supravegherea unui părinte/reprezentant legal sau chiar de către părinte/reprezentant legal.

Recomandăm cu tarie să nu declarați altă vârstă decât cea pe care o aveți.

  1. PRELUCRAREA DATELOR ALTOR PERSOANE

In cazul in care alegeti sa ne furnizati datele personale ale altor persoane, cum ar fi atunci cand achizitionati bilete in numele altora, va asumati raspunderea cu privire la modalitatea in care ati obtinut aceste date si ca aveti un temei legal pentru prelucrarea acestora, noi neputand fi tinuti raspunzatori pentru incalcarea drepturilor persoanelor respective.

10. ACTUALIZAREA POLITICII PRIVIND CONFIDENTIALITATEA DATELOR

Ne rezervam dreptul ca, in mod discretionar, sa adaugam, sa modificam sau sa eliminam in viitor portiuni din aceasta Politica de Confidentialitate pentru a ne asigura ca informatiile continute furnizeaza o informare relevanta si adecvata cu privire la colectarea si procesarea de catre noi a datelor dvs. personale.

Poti gasi oricand versiunea actualizata a Politicii GDPR in aceasta pagina web.

Iași Gourmet Tour

Fill out your festival days with this delicious Iași GourmetTour and experience the city's tastes like never before!

Tour highlights

Itinerary *

*THE LIST OF LOCATIONS IS NOT FINAL, DEPENDING ON THE SUPPLIER AVAILABILITY. TO BE FINALIZED AT A LATER STAGE

Iași Cultural Tour

Fill out your festival days with the Iași Cultural Tour and experience the city like never before!

Tour highlights

Itinerary

Your payment is being processed

Please don’t close or refresh this window until the payment is complete, which usually takes about 20 seconds.